Staff

The Senior Leadership Team consists of the following:

Sue Slack
Headteacher

Siobhan Stanczyk
Deputy Headteacher

Julie Bailey
KS1 Assistant Headteacher

Sonya Potts
KS2 Assistant Headteacher

Sarah Schutz
Foundation Stage Leader

Sara Vincent
Inclusion Leader

Office Staff :

Mandy Gillard
Senior Admin Officer

Teresa Forrest
Finance Officer

Zoe Bresnahan
Attendance Officer /
Media Resources Officer

All Staff :

Ron Warren
Premises Manager

Jemma Deller
Classroom Teacher

Duncan Bailey
Classroom Teacher

Marek Nowakowski
Classroom Teacher

Marjorie Delahaye
Classroom Teacher

Sara Hope
Classroom Teacher

Sophie Przeslawski
Classroom Teacher

Roxanne Pinnock
Classroom Teacher

Kimberleigh Kaur
Classroom Teacher

Fancy Angala
Classroom Teacher

Maria Francis
Classroom Teacher

Julia Wall
Classroom Teacher

Marie Crawford
Classroom Teacher

Ed Hando
Nursery Teacher

Gemma Andrews
Classroom Teacher

Lola Akinola Hatton
Support Teacher

Margaret Sherridan
Support Teacher

Rosie Knight
Classroom Teacher

Janette Lucas
Support Teacher

Karen Stewart
Support Teacher

Jean Mcghee
Classroom Assistant

Dawn Lucken
Classroom Assistant

Tracy Culmer
Classroom Assistant

Shirley Friar
Classroom Assistant

Diane Saunders
Classroom Assistant

Palminder Dhooper
Classroom Assistant

Sarah Gully
Classroom Assistant

Debbie Lilburn
Classroom Assistant

Debbie Birkby
Classroom Assistant

Sue Banks
Classroom Assistant

Wendy Fiveash
Classroom Assistant

Jill Gordon
Classroom Assistant

Sam Blackett
Early Years Assistant

Jenny Verrillo
Early Years Assistant

Hayley Montague
Nursery Assistant

Amanda Smith
Nursery Assistant

Natalie Betts
Early Years Assistant

Paula Noulton
Support Assistant

Khadija Adan
Support Assistant

Manjit Maman
Support Assistant

Jenny Brooks
Support Assistant

Constanze Fiedler
Support Assistant

Kelly Saunders
Support Assistant

Denise Simmonds
Support Assistant

Philippa Sargeant
Learning Mentor

Sita Plaha
Bilingual Assistant

Kalid Ahmed
Bilingual Assistant

Annmarie Tampling
Family Support Worker

Seamus McAveety
Place 2 Be Project Manager

Anita Brown
Meal Supervisor

Cath Beckett
Meal Supervisor

Jane Ashton
Meal Supervisor

Meghan Moss
Meal Supervisor

Debbie Stacey
Meal Supervisor

Sal Ernest
Meal Supervisor